Welcome: Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Plant Extract

  • Lotus root extract,Nelumbo Nucifera Gaertn Extract
Lotus root extract,Nelumbo Nucifera Gaertn Extract

Lotus root extract,Nelumbo Nucifera Gaertn Extract

  • Product Code:YYR-037
  • Product Spec:10:1 TLC
  • Number of Clicks:661
  • Shelf Time:2019-08-16
  • INQUIRY

Product name: Lotus root extract, White Lotus root extract, Nelumbo nucifera root extract, INCI Name:Nelumbo Nucifera Gaertn Extract.
Other Name: Indian lotus, sacred lotus, bean of India, Egyptian bean 
Latin name: Nelumbo nucifera G.
Part Used: Root
Specification: 10:1
Appearance: Yellow Brown Fine Powder  
Test Method: TLC
Description: Nelumbo nucifera is one of two extant species of aquatic plant in the family Nelumbonaceae. The root is edible and also used in traditional herbal medicine.
Function: Tonify spleen, against insomnia, defecation, hematischesis.
Storage: Stored in sealed containers at a cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation.
Shelf life: 2 years when properly stored.
Packing: 25KG/Drum.
 
We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to yysale2@herbalextractcn.com 

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code