Product name: Rhodiola Extract, Sedum Rosea Root Extract, Rhodiola Crenulata Root Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Salidroside, Rosavin
Latin name: Rhodiola rosea L., Rhodiola crenulata L.
Part used: Root
Active Ingredient: Salidroside, Rosavins
Specification: Salidroside 98% (2022 new spec); Salidroside1%-5%; Rosavin 2%-5%;Rosavins 3%Salidroside 1%
CAS NO.: 10338-51-9; 84954-92-7
Molecular formula: C14H20O7; C20H28O10
Molecular weight: 300.3044; 428.4303
Appearance: Red Brown Fine Powder
Test Method: HPLC
Brand: Yongyuan Bio.
Description: Rhodiola is mainly distributed in the frigid zone of the northern hemisphere, mostly distributed in the Himalaya region, Western Asia to the north. There are more than 70 species in China, mainly distributed in Qinghai, northeast, Gansu, Xinjiang, Sichuan, Xizang and Yunnan and Guizhou provinces. Rhodiola can be divided into Rhodiola dumulosa, Rhodiola fastigiata, Rhodiola crenulata, etc. more than 70 varieties, which in Rhodiola crenulata is optimal. Rhodiola rosea extract is extracted from the root of Rhodiola rosea, gas sweet, bitter taste. The main ingredients of salidroside and tyrosol, Rosavin, can enhance the immune function, protect the cardiovascular and anticancer, antidepressant. Tibet Rhodiola rosea is a kind of Rhodiola rosea, mainly grown in Tibet plateau 4500 meters above sea level ,high cold hypoxia, strong sunshine without pollution zone. Tibet Rhodiola rosea is known as the best in Rhodiola rosea, salidroside, cheese, ketone and other ingredients are 5-10 times higher than other varieties of Rhodiola rosea. They are called "snow covered ginseng", "plant gold".
Function: Rhodiola Rosea extract can Enhance immunity, Relieve depression, protect Cardiovascular system, Effective antioxidant, Enhance the human body function, antitumor activity, Enhance sexual function, Enhance memory.
1.Applied in health product field, it can be used as raw material in health food, the purpose is to enhance immunity;
2.Applied in cosmetics fields, it is widely used to delay aging; The role of Rhodiola extract in cosmetics is Antibacterial, antioxidant, whitening, skin conditioning.
3.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely used to treat cardio-cerebrovascular disease.
Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation
Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored.
We specialized in manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to firstname.lastname@example.org
100 tons of raw materials are being prepared for cleaning, and put into production, looking forward to new batches of Rhodiola Extract。
New product recommendation in 2022: salidroside 98%