Welcome: Shaanxi Yongyuan Bio-Tech Co.,Ltd.

Sexual Health

  • Chinese Dodder Seed Extract, Cuscuta Extract
Chinese Dodder Seed Extract, Cuscuta Extract

Chinese Dodder Seed Extract, Cuscuta Extract

  • Product Code:YYR-038
  • Product Spec:10:1
  • Number of Clicks:
  • Shelf Time:2019-07-03
  • INQUIRY
Product Name: Chinese Dodder Seed Extract, Cuscuta Extract
Inventory Update: 510 kg (20190704)

Brand:Yongyuan Bio.
Latin Name: Semen Cuscutae
Common Name: Cuscuta seed, Chinese Dodder seed,Huang Si,Huang Teng Zi,Dou Ji Sheng.Huang Shan Teng.Wu Gen Cao,Wu Niang Teng,Huang Shan Si,Lao Ya Si,Huang Si Teng.
Scientific Name: Cuscuta chinensis Lam
Content: Kaempferol,C15H10O6;Quercetin,C15H10O7;Astragalin,C21H20O11.
Typical Specification: 5:1 10:1
Plant Origin: This herb is the ripe seed of Cuscuta chinensis Lam. or Cuscuta japonica Choisy, annual parasitic herb of the family Convolvulaceae. Native to east Asia, the plant is grown in China,Korea and India.
Botanical Source:Cuscuta chinensis(The ripe seed of Cuscuta chinensis Lam.,an annual voluble parasitic herb of the family Convolvulaceae).
Chinese Dodder Seed Extract Function: Chinese Dodder Seed Extract has the function of nourishing liver and kidney, secure essence and reduce urination, miscarriage prevention.
Dodder plant extracts Application: Tonifying Yang, Male health care products.
Storage: Store in sealed containers at cool & dry place. Protect from light, moisture and pest infestation
Shelf life: 2 year when properly stored.
Packing: 1KG/Aluminum foil; 25KG/Drum.
We specialized in  manufacture and export of herbal extract with high quality and competitive price.
If you have any questions, welcome to contact me by sending email to yysale2@herbalextractcn.com 
Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code